2017/2018

Fixtures November

Thursday 16th November - Badminton
U16's Girls Badminton tournament at St Christophers 9.30am - 3.30pm

Wednesday 15th November - Badminton
U16's Boys Badminton tournament at CRGS 9.30am - 3.30pm

Tuesday 14th November - Football
Year 8 Girls 6 aside tournament at The BRIC Ewiood Park 12 - 3pm

Monday 13th November - Netball
Year 11 at home v Hollins


Fixtures October

Thursday 26th October - Football
Year 11 at home v Hollins

Wednesday 25th October - Football
Year 10 at home v Our Ladys Preston in the English Cup

Wednesday 25th October - Football
Year 11 away v St Augustines

Wednesday 25th October - Netball
Year 7 & 8 away v St Christophers

Tuesday 24th October - Football
Year 7 away v Accrington Academy

Monday 23rd October - Football
Year 10 away v St Augustines

Monday 23rd October - Netball
Year 9 & 10 v St Christophers

Thursday 19th October - Netball
Year 9 tournament at Accrington Academy 1pm - 4.30pm

Wednesday 18th October - Football
Year 8 away v St Augustines

Monday 16th October - Football
Year 10 away v Unity College

Monday 16th October - Netball
Year 7 & 8 away v St Augustines

Monday 16th October - Netball
Year 9 & 10 at home v St Augustines

Thursday 12th October - Netball
Year 10 tournament at Accrington Academy 3pm - 6pm

Monday 9th October - Athletics
Biathlon at Accrington Academy 1pm - 4pm


Fixtures September

Friday 29th September - Football
Primary schools 4pm - 6pm Years 10 & 11 Referees only

Wednesday 27th September - Football
Girls football matches Year 8 team and Years 9, 10, 11 at home astro turf. 4pm start

Monday 25th September - Netball
Years 7, 8, 9 & 10 Netball away at CRGS 4pm

Monday 25th September - Football
Year 8 away v Hodgson Academy

Monday 25th September - Football
Years 9 & 10 at home v Bowland

Monday 18th September - Football
Year 9 & 11 away v CRGS

Tuesday 19th September - Football
Year 8 away v CRGS

Wednesday 20th September - Football
Year 11 @ home v Canon Slade in the English Schools Cup
Girls Football Year 8 at home v St Augustines 8 aside Year 9/10 8 aside 4pm - 4.45pm

Thursday 21st September - Football
Year 7 & 10 away v CRGS
Girls Football Year 9/10 tournament at Accrington Academy

Tuesday 12th September - Football
Year 7 Football Trials

2016/2017

Fixtures June

Thursday 29th June - Athletics
Inter Schools Athletics at Wilsons Playing Fields

Tuesday 20th June - Rounders
Year 7 tournament at Ryddings School 1.30pm - 5.30pm

Tuesday 20th June - Cricket
U15's v Bolton School 1/4 final Lancashire Cup

Wednesday 21st June - Cricket
U13's girls cricket 1pm - 4pm


Fixtures May

Wednesday 24th May - Tennis
Years 7 & 8 Tennis competition at Accrington Tennis Club

Tuesday 23rd May - Rounders
Year 8 rounders tournament at Mount Carmel 2pm

Thursday 4th May - Football
Year 9 & 10 away v St Augustines

Wednesday 3rd May - Football
Year 9 away v CRGS 2.30pm KO


Fixtures April

Tuesday 25th April - Football
Year 11 away v Bowland

Monday 24th April - Football
Year 9 away v CRGS 4pm KO


Fixtures March

Wednesday 8th March - Football
Years 8 & 11 at home v St Augustines

Monday 6th March - Football
Years 9 & 10 away v St Augustines

Monday 6th March - Football
Year 8 at home v Accrington Academy

Thursday 2nd March - Football
Year 7 @ home v Mount Carmel

Thursday 2nd March - Football
Year 9 & 10 away v Mount Carmel

Wednesday 1st March - Football
Girls Years 7/8 & Years 9/10 away v St Christophers return to school 5.30pm


Fixtures February

Tuesday 7th February - Football
Year 9 at home v St George's in the Lancashire Cup 3.30pm

Friday 3rd February - Football
Year 10 away v All Hallows Preston 2pm KO


Fixtures January

Wednesday 18th January - Football
Girls Year 7 & 8 indoor football in Ribblesdale Sportshall 4pm - 5pm

Monday 16th January - Swimming
Year 7 & 8 Swimming at Accrington Academy 1pm - 3pm

Tuesday 10th January - Football
Year 8 at home v Lytham St Annes


Fixtures December

Tuesday 7th December - Netball
Y7 & 9 away v Oakhill 3pm - 4.30pm

Tuesday 6th December - Badminton
U14's Badminton Interschools Championships at Hyndburn Sports Centre 9.30 - 4pm


Fixtures November

Tuesday 29th November - Netball
Year 7 & 8 at home v St Augustines

Tuesday 29th November - Netball
Years 9 & 10 away v St Augustines 4pm - 5pm

Monday 28th November - Netball
Year 9 at home v Moorland School 3pm - 4pm

Monday 4th November - Netball
Years 7, 8 & 9 away v CRGS 3.45pm - 4.30pm

Tuesday 5th November - Netball
Year 7 tournament at Accrington Academy 3pm - 6pm

Tuesday 8th November - Football
Year 10 away v CRGS

Tuesday 8th November - Football
Year 10 away v CRGS

Tuesday 8th November - Netball
Year 9 netball at Accrington Academy


Fixtures October

Thursday 27 October - Football
Years 9 & 11 away v Accrington Academy

Wednesday 26 October - Football
Years 7, 8 & 10 at home v Accrington Academy

Tuesday 25 October - Football
Year 7 - 10 away v CRGS 3.00pm - 4.45pm

Monday 24 October - Football
Year 7 Lancashire Cup 7 a-side tournament at Bowland School

Monday 24 October - Netball
Years 7 - 10 at home v Bowland 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Tuesday 18 October - Running
Interschools Cross Country at Accrington Academy 12 noon - 4pm approx

Wednesday 19 October - Football
Year 8 & 10 at home v St Augustines

Thursday 20 October - Netball
Year 10 tournament at Accrington Academy

Thursday 20 October - Football
Year 7, 9 & 11 away v St Augustines


Fixtures September

Friday 30 September - Swimming
Girl's Swimming Championships at Everton Park 2pm - 8.30pm

2015/2016

Past Fixtures July

Monday 11 July - Rounders
Year 9 v St Augustine's at home


Past Fixtures June

Thursday 23 June - Rounders
Year 7 away at Rhyddings The Heys 2.00pm - 4.30pm

Tuesday 21 June - Athletics
District athletics at Wilson's Playing Fields 9.00am - 4.30pm

Monday 20 June - Rounders
Year 8 & 10 away v St Augustines 3.00pm - 4.30pm

Thursday 17 June - Rounders
Year 11 tournament at Accrington Academy 1.15 - 5pm

Tuesday 15 June - Rounders
Year 8 tournament at Rhyddings The Heys 1.15pm - 5pm


Past Fixtures May

Tuesday 17 May - Rounders
Year 8 tournament at Accrington Academy 2pm - 5pm

Wednesday 11 May - Football
Year 10 away v St Christopher's

Tuesday 10 May - Cricket
Away v AKS Fylde

Tuesday 10 May - Football
Year 11 away v Our Lady's Skelmersdale

Monday 9 May - Football
Year 7 away v St Augustine's

Thursday 5 May - Football
Years 7/8 & 9/10 Girls 7 aside away v CRGS


Past Fixtures April

Thursday 28 April - Football
Year 7 away v Rhyddings

Thursday 28 April - Football
Year 9 away v St Christopher's

Tuesday 26 April - Football
Year 8 away v Accrington Academy

Tuesday 26 April - Football
Year 11 away v All Hallows Preston

Monday 18 April - Football
Year 7 & Year 9 away v St Augustines

Tuesday 19 April - Football
Year 11 away v St Augustines

Wednesday 20 April - Football
Year 7 away v Accrington Academy
Year 9 away v Hollins


Past Fixtures March

Tuesday 15 March - Football
Year 9 away v Brownedge St Mary's Preston in the Lancashire Cup

Wednesday 16 March - Football
Year 11 away v CRGS

Thursday 10 March - Football
Year 10 at home v Norden

Tuesday 8 March - Football
Year 9 & 10 girls tournament at Accrington Academy

Tuesday 8 March - Football
Year 9 boys away at Accrington Academy


Past Fixtures February

Tuesday 9 February - Netball
Year 7 netball tournament at Accrington Academy 3pm - 5.30pm

Wednesday 10 February - Football
Year 11 away v Accrington Academy


Past Fixtures January

Monday 12 December - Netball
Years 7 & 8 swimming gala at Accrington Academy 1.00pm - 3.00pm

Monday 11 December - Swimming
Year 8 tournament at Accrington Academy 4.00 - 6.00pm

Past Fixtures - December

Wednesday 9 December - Swimming
>Years 7 - 10 away at Accrington Academy 3.30 - 5.30pm

Monday 7 December - Swimming
>Years 7 & 8 swimming gala at Accrington Academy 2.15pm - 5.00pm


Past Fixtures - November

Thursday 26 November - Badminton
U16's Badminton away at Hyndburn Sports Centre 9 - 3pm

Wednesday 25 November - Netball
Years 7, 8, 9 & 10 Away v Oakhill

Wednesday 25 November - Netball
Years 7, 8, 9 & 10 Away v Oakhill

Tuesday 24 November - Netball
Years 7, 8, 9 & 10 at home v Bowland

Tuesday 24 November - Football
Year 8 away v CRGS

Tuesday 24 November - Football
Year 9 away v St Matthews Manchester

Monday 16 November - Football
Year 9 @ home v Haslingden High 2.15pm KO

Wednesday 18 November - Netball
Years 7 - 10 away at Accrington Academy 3.00pm - 5.30pm

Thursday 12 November - Football
Years 8 & 10 away v Bowland

Wednesday 11 November - Football
Girls Y8 and Y9/10 7 aside away v Accrington Academy 4pm - 5.15pm

Tuesday 10 November - Netball
Year 9 tournament at Accrington Academy 3pm - 6pm


Past Fixtures - October

Tuesday 21 October - Netball
Years 7 - 10 at home v Bowland 4.45pm finish

Tuesday 21 October - Football
Years 7 & 9 away v Bowland

Thursday 8 October - Football
Years 8 & 10 away v Mount Carmel

Thursday 8 October - Football
Year 9 @ home v Mount Carmel

Wednesday 7 October - Netball
Year 11 @ home v Mount Carmel

Wednesday 7 October - Netball
Year 10 tournament at Accrington Academy 3.30pm - 6.15pm

Tuesday 6 October - Football
Year 10 @ home v St Augustines Y9 away v St Bedes in the ESFA cup

Monday 5 October - Football
Year 7 away v Mount Carmel

Friday 2 October - Football
Years 8 & 10 away v CRGS


Past Fixtures - September

Wednesday 30 September - Football
Year 7 at home in the ESFA cup v Tottingham

Wednesday 30 September - Football
Year 10 away v St Augustines

Tuesday 29 September - Netball
Year 11 tournament at Accrington Academy 3-6pm

Monday 28 September - Football
Years 7 & 9 at home v CRGS

Monday 28 September - Football
Year 11 away v CRGS

Monday 21 September - Football
Year 11 away v Archbishop Temple Chorley in ESFA cup

Monday 21 September - Netball
Years 9 & 10 at home v St Augustines

Monday 21 September - Netball
Years 7 & 8 away v St Augustines return to school 4.45pm

Wednesday 23 September - Football
Years 9 & 10 Girls tournament at Accrington Academy 4pm - 5.30pm

Thursday 24 September - Football
Year 8 away v St Augustines

Friday 25 September - Football
Year 8 away v Bingley Grammar School in the ESFA cup

2014/2015

Past Fixtures - July

Wednesday 15 July - Rounders
Year 11 tournament at Accrington Academy 1.30pm - 5.00pm


Past Fixtures - June

Wednesday 24 June - Cricket
U16's girls cricket tournament at Ribblesdale Wanderers CC 1pm - 4.30pm

Tuesday 23 June - Triathlon
Year 8 & 9 Triathlon at Accrington Academy 1.30pm - 4.00pm

Wednesday 17 June - Rounders
Year 11 rounders tournament 1.20pm - 5.00pm at Accrington Academy

Tuesday 16 June - Cricket
U13's girls cricket tournament at Rishton Cricket Club 1pm start

Monday 15 June - Rounders
Years 8,9 & 10 rounders v St Augustine's finish 4.30pm


Past Fixtures - May

Thursday 14 May - Football
Year 8 v St Augustine's in the HRVC at Accrington Academy 6.30pm KO

Monday 11 May - Cricket
Under 13's away v Stonyhurst


Past Fixtures - April

Thursday 23 April - Football
Year 10 away v Mount Carmel Hyndburn & Ribble Valley League

Tuesday 21 April - Football
Year 10 v Our Lady's, Ormskirk in the Lancashire Cup Final at Skelmersdale FC


Past Fixtures - March

Thursday 26 March - Football
Year 9 & Year 10 away v St Augustine's

Wednesday 25 March - Football
Year 10 away v Cardinal Langley in the semi final ESFA Cup

Wednesday 25 March - Football
Year 7, 8 & 11 at home v St Augustine's

Monday 9 March - Football
Year 9 at home v Mount Carmel in Hyndburn & Ribble Valley Cup

Wednesday 11 March - Football
Year 7, 8 & 11 at home v St Christopher's

Thursday 5 March - Football
Year 10 at home v Mount Carmel

Thursday 5 March - Football
Year 8 away v CRGS in Hyndburn & Ribble Valley Cup

Thursday 5 March - Football
Girls Year 7/8 & Year 9/10 at home v St Augustine's 3.30pm KO

Monday 2 March - Football
Years 9 & 10 at home v St Christophers

Monday 2 March - Football
Year 11 away v St Augustine's in Hyndburn & Ribble Valley Cup


Past Fixtures - February

Wednesday 11 February - Football
Girls Year 7/8 & Year 9/10 7-a-side away v Accrington Academy

Thursday 5 February - Football
Year 10 in the ESFA Quarter-Final at Blackburn Rovers Academy


Past Fixtures - January

Wednesday 28 January - Girls Football
Year 7, 8, 9 & 10 away v St Christopher's


Past Fixtures December

Thursday 18 December - Football
Year 10 away v CRGS on 3G

Friday 5 December - Netball
Year 7 - 10 away v Accrington Academy

Friday 5 December - Football
Year 11 away v Alder Grange

Thursday 4 December - Football
Year 8 at home v St Wilfrid's

Tuesday 2 December - Badminton
U14's Badminton tournament at Hyndburn Sports Centre


Past Fixtures November

Friday 28 November - Football
Year 7 away v Lytham St Anne's

Thursday 27 November - Badminton
U16's Badminton tournament at Hyndburn Sports Centre 9.30am - 4.00pm

Thursday 27 November - Netball
Year 7, 8, 9 & 10 at home v Norden 4.20pm finish

Wednesday 26 November - Football
Year 10 away v St John Fisher Harrogate in the ESFA cup

Tuesday 25 November - Netball
Year 8 away at Accrington Academy return to school 6.15pm

Monday 24 November - Football
Year 8 away v CRGS 4pm KO

Monday 24 November - Netball
Year 9 at home v Oakhill 4.20pm finish

Thursday 20 November - Athletics
Year 8 Indoor Athletics at Hyndburn Leisure Centre 4 - 6pm

Thursday 20 November - Football
Year 10 away v CRGS 4pm KO

Tuesday 18 November - Athletics
Year 7 Indoor Athletics at Hyndburn Leisure Centre 4 - 6pm

Thursday 13 November - Netball
Year 9 A & B teams and Year 10 at home v St Augustines

Tuesday 11 November - Rugby
Year 7 boys at Preston Grasshoppers 1 - 4pm

Tuesday 11 November - Football
Year 7 & 8 football tournament at BRFC 8.55am - 12.30pm

Tuesday 11 November - Netball
Year 7 - 10 away at Rhyddings

Monday 10 November - Netball
Year 8 A & B teams away v St Augustines

Monday 10 November - Netball
Year 7 A & B teams at home v St Augustines

Wednesday 5 November - Netball
Year 9 tournament at Accrington Academy return approx 6pm


Past Fixtures October

Wednesday 22 October - Netball
Year 8 at home v Norden in the Lancashire Cup
Year 11 away v Crompton House, Oldham in the ESFA Cup

Monday 20 October - Netball
Girls Year 7 & 8, 9 & 10 at home v St Augustine's on grass 4pm KO
Year 11 away v Archbishop Temple in the Lancashire Cup

Thursday 14 October - Netball
Year 8 & 11 away v Bowland
Year 7 away at Accrington Academy (7-a-side)
Year 8 at home v Accrington Academy

Tuesday 14 October - Netball
Year 10 tournament at Accrington Academy 6pm finish

Thursday 9 October - Football
Year 8 & 11 away v Bowland
Year 9 at home v Holy Family in ESFA cup
Year 7 at home v Bury Grammar in ESFA cup

Thursday 9 October - Netball
Year 7 & 8 away v Rhyddings
Year 9 & 10 at home v Rhyddings

Wednesday 8 October - Netball
Year 11 tournament at Accrington Academy (4-6pm)

Friday 3 October - Football
Year 8 v St Augustine's 2.45pm KO (Away)

Thursday 2 October - Football
Year 9 v St Augustine's 2.45pm KO (Home)

Wednesday 1 October - Football
Year 7 & 11 v St Augustine's 3.50pm KO (Away)


Past Fixtures September

Monday 29 September - Football
Year 8 v Broughton 3.50pm KO (Home)

Monday 29 September - Football
Year 10 v St Augustine's (at Northcote)

Friday 26 September - Football
Year 7 v Holy Family in the ESFA Cup (Home)

Wednesday 24 September - Football
Year 10 v Rhyddings (Away)

Wednesday 24 September - Football
Year 9 & 11 v Rhyddings (at Home)

Monday 22 September - Football
Year 7 v Rhyddings (at Home)

Monday 22 September - Football
Year 8 v Rhyddings (at Away)

2013/2014

Past Fixtures June

Thursday 23 June - Rounders
Year 7 rounders tournament (at home)

Thursday 23 June - Cricket
>U15's Lancashire cricket quarter finals v Rivington & Blackrod (at home)

Thursday 24 June - Triathlon
Year 7 & 8 Triathlon (at Accrington Academy)

Thursday 19 June - Rounders
Years 8-11 v Norden (at home)

Wednesday 18 June - Tennis
Years 7 & 8 tennis tournament (at South Ribble Tennis Centre)

Monday 16 June - Rounders
Years 8-11 (away at Rhyddings)

Monday 16 June - Cricket
U14's Boys in the Lancashire Cup (at QEGS)

Monday 16 June - Cricket
U16s Girls' Cricket (at Ribblesdale Wanderers CC)

Wednesday 11 June - Tennis
Year 7 & 8 tennis competition (at Accrington Tennis Centre)

Tuesday 10 June - Rounders
Year 7-10 v St Christopher's (at home)

Monday 9 June - Rounders
Year 10 tournament (at home)


Past Fixtures May

Thursday 22 May - Cricket
Year 9 v St Augustine's 5pm (at Langho Juniors)

Wednesday 21 May - Rounders
Year 8 rounders tournament 2pm (at Rhyddings)

Wednesday 21 May - Cricket
Year 8 v St Augustine's 5pm (at Langho Juniors)

Tuesday 20 May - Athletics
Year 7 Super 8's Athletics (at Wilsons Playing Fields)

Monday 19 May - Cricket
Under 13s & 14s v Lancaster Grammar 1pm Lancashire Cup 2nd round (home)

Monday 19 May - Rounders
Year 9 & 10 rounders v Bowland (away)

Thursday 15 May - Rounders
Year 9 rounders tournament (home)

Thursday 8 May - Football
Year 8 & Year 10 v Accrington Academy (home)
Year 11 v Bowland (away)

Wednesday 6 May - Football
Year 9 v CRGS (away)


Past Fixtures April

Wednesday 2 April - Football
Year 8 v Accrington Academy (away)


Past Fixtures March

Monday 24 March - Football
Year 11 v Accrington Academy 3G Pitch (away)

Thursday 20 March - Football
Year 8 & Year 10 v Accrington Academy (home)

Wednesday 19 March - Football
Year 7 & Year 11 v Accrington Academy (away)

Tuesday 18 March - Football
Year 11 at v Bowland (home)

Monday 17 March - Rugby
Year 7 Rugby tournament (at CRGS)

Monday 17 March - Football
Year 9 v Bowland (away)
Year 10 v Shuttleworth College in the quarter final Lancashire Cup (away)

Wednesday 12 March - Football
Year 8 & 9 Girls v Ripley St Thomas (home)
Year 7, Year 9 & Year 10 v St Christopher's (home)

Monday 10 March - Football
Year 7 & Year 8 v CRGS (home)

Monday 10 March - Netball
Year 8a & b, Year 9 & Year 10 v Westholme School (home)

Thursday 6 March - Football
Year 8 v St Christopher's (home)

Tuesday 4 March - Ski
Ski practice Ski Club (at Pendle)


Past Fixtures February

Monday 3 February - Netball
Year 9 & Year 11 v Westholme School (away)


Past Fixtures January

Thursday 30 January - Football
Girls Year 7, 8, 9 & 10 : 7-a-side v CRGS on 3G (away)

Monday 27 January - Swimming Gala
Year 7 & 8 Boys & Girls Hyndburn & Ribble Valley Swimming Gala (at Accrington Academy)

Thursday 16 January - Badminton
Under 14's Badminton Championships

Monday 13 January - Football
Year 7 v Haslingden High School (away)